Bookstore
"All that mankind has done, thought, gained, or been is lying as in magic preservation in the pages of books." -- Carlyle

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dell Shannon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dell Shannon Destiny of Death
Morrow 1984 0688031099 / 9780688031091 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket Clean no marks slightly bumped corners - slight shelf wear/ book pages some yellowing with age clean no marks 
A Luis Mendoza mystery; Book Club Edition; 53/4"- 81/2"; 182 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dell Shannon Exploit of Death
William Morrow 1983 0688020186 / 9780688020187 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Book like new / DJ has some chipping and rubbing and bumped corners 
a Luis Mendoza Mystery; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 183 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dell Shannon More by Shannon 4 Complete Novels in One Volume
Nelson Doubleday 1982 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; Pages clean tight and unmarked, board have very slight edgewear - no marks 
Red cloth on spine - Luiz Mendoza in - Rain with Violence - Kill with kindness - Schooled to Kill - Whim to Kill; Book Club Edition; 81/2" - 53/4"; 657 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dell Shannon Spring of Violence
William Morrow 1973 0688002099 / 9780688002091 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Book in fine condition - DJ has some rubbing bumped corners and slight edgewear 
A Luis Mendoza mystery , bizzarre unrelated robberys and murders. ; Book Club Edition; 81/2" - 53/4"; 186 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dell Shannon The Motive on Record Lieutenant Luis Mendoza Mystery
Morrow 1982 0688010997 / 9780688010997 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Pages clean tight and unmarked - boards very slight wear 
Lt. Luis Mendoza from L. A. Police department mystery; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 189 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dell Shannon Whim to Kill A Luis Mendoza Mystery
Morrow 1971 0399151877 / 9780399151873 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Pages clean tight and unmarked - boards have very slight edgewear - DJ has a few chips and some fading and edgewear 
The routine of the LA PD is always less than leisuely but when there is a rapid upsurge in crime-look out especially when Lt. Luis Mendoza has his most trusted colleague disappear virtually on his doorstep ; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 192 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dell Shannon on Anovelplace.net
Dell Shannon on Atticbooks.net
Dell Shannon on Barbarossabooks.com
Dell Shannon on Bookelope.com
Dell Shannon on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dell Shannon on Booksinrockford.com
Dell Shannon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dell Shannon on Butterflybookcompany.com
Dell Shannon on Caterwaulbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Catpurrbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Chapter1.co.za
Dell Shannon on Cranberrybooks.com
Dell Shannon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dell Shannon on Fiction-addiction.com
Dell Shannon on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Dell Shannon on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Dell Shannon on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dell Shannon on Guthriebooks.com
Dell Shannon on Hammondsbooks.net
Dell Shannon on Heroicimage.com
Dell Shannon on Hgbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Mimicobooks.com
Dell Shannon on Mybookstorename.com
Dell Shannon on Northamericanrarities.net
Dell Shannon on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dell Shannon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dell Shannon on Pforpaperback.com
Dell Shannon on Pgbbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Rebook.us
Dell Shannon on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Second-chance-books.com
Dell Shannon on Secondharvestbooks.net
Dell Shannon on Senecavalleybooks.com
Dell Shannon on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Springystreasures.com
Dell Shannon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dell Shannon on Thebookscouts.ca
Dell Shannon on Theglasskey.co.uk
Dell Shannon on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Dell Shannon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dell Shannon on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dell Shannon on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


We accept
We accept PayPal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MysteryGardenBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com